School Logo
First Federation Logo

Interactive Bar

Instagram

Google Search

Search

Who's Who

 

Leadership Team Structure 2021/2022

 

Mrs Leila Naldrett - Head of School and Designated Safeguarding Leader of the School

Mr Stephens - Deputy Head and Key stage 2 (Years 3-6) Assistant Head (Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Pyne - EYFS Assistant Head Part Time (Safeguarding Lead)

Miss Parker - Key stage 1 (Years 1-2) Assistant Head    (Safeguarding Lead)

Miss Naylor - SENCo (Safeguarding Lead)

Bev Cook - Family Support Worker (Safeguarding Lead)

Miss S Rowsell - Senior Administrator

 

Mrs Caunter - Director of School Improvement - FFT

Mrs Haddy - Business Manager - FFT

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Pyne and Mrs Fraser  - Potter - Reception Class

Mrs Skelton and Mrs Watts - Donaldson - Reception Class

Mrs Bell  - Year 1/2 - Nightingale Class

Miss Parker   - Year 1/2 - Ennis Hill

Mrs McLelland and Mrs Borbon - Year 1/2 - Attenborough Class

Mrs Anderson - Year 3/4 - Dahl Class

Mrs  Ames  - Year 3/4 - Peake Class 

Miss Perry - Year 3/4 - Pankhurst Class

Miss Tomlinson- Year 5 - Farah Class

Miss Emmerton  - Year 5 - Rowling Class

Miss Miller  - Year 6 - Shakespeare Class

Mr Harmen and Mr Stephens  - Year 6 - Murray Class

 

Cover Supervisors and PPA Cover

Mr Corbett (EYFS, Year 1/2)

Mrs Toye    (Year 1/2)

Mrs Harris  (Year 3/4)

Mrs Toney  (Year 3/4)

Mrs Back    (Year 5/6)

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mr Corbett

Mrs Fisher

Mrs Cross

Mrs Key

Mrs Westlake

Mrs Davies

Mrs Bradford

Mrs Trapnell

Mrs Bridle

Mrs Cottrell

Mrs Back

Mrs Hunting

Mrs Bryant-Rowe

Mrs Nelson

Mrs Stadler

Mrs Toney

Miss Heagney

Mrs Heale

Miss Rowsell

 

Meal Time Assistants

 

Mrs Petherick - Supervisor

Miss Heagney

Mrs Corbiere

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Hammond-Daines

Ms Letheren

Mrs McLaughlin

Miss  Rowsell

Miss Cliffe

 

Admin Staff and Support Staff

Miss S Rowsell - Senior Administrator (member of School Leadership Team)

Mrs Petch - Reception/Administrator

Mrs Gray  - Receptionist 

 

Mrs Cook - Family Support Worker (Safeguarding Lead and member of School Leadership Team)

 

Mrs Toney - After School Club Manager

Mrs Petherick - After School Club/Breakfast Club

Mrs Bridle - After School Club

Mrs Robinson - After School Club

Mrs McLaughlin - After School Club/Breakfast Club

Mrs Bryanrowe - After School Club

 

Mr Grimshaw - Caretaker

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Cridland

Mrs Symes

Mrs Cloak

Ms Fletcher

 

Sports Coach

Mr Keast 

 

Top